NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2144 Bluerock Cir Concord, CA 94521

Estimated Value: $841,922 - $871,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2025

Last sale price $865,000 $516 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,537 / mo

About This Home

This beautifully updated home sits in a hidden gem of a neighborhood—nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street with serene mountain views and nearby walking paths. The location feels peaceful and tucked away, yet easy access to Ygnacio Valley Rd. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen has been tastefully renovated with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and a custom island with beverage refrigerator. Both bathrooms include updated vanities and granite countertops. Luxurious hardwood flooring flows from the living room through the kitchen, waterproof hardwood floors have been installed in the bathrooms, and brand-new carpet in the great room adds comfort. Additional upgrades include wide new baseboards and fresh interior paint. The private backyard backs to open space, creating a relaxing retreat with a soundtrack of music on summer nights. This move-in ready home has been impeccably maintained and shows like a model. A rare turnkey opportunity in a quiet, hidden-gem neighborhood—steps from music, nature, and convenience.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
List Price
$865,000
Sold Price
$865,000
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$858,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,769
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.59%
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,231

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Palmer Mary L
Bought by
Mary L Palmer Trust and Palmer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Kearney Akiko and Palmer Mary L
Bought by
Palmer Mary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Kearney Akiko
Bought by
Kearney Akiko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Kearney Charles L
Bought by
Kearney Akiko

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
North State Development Co
Bought by
Kearney Charles L and Kearney Akiko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,150
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bueno Ivan Castro $865,000 Chicago Title
Mary L Palmer Trust -- None Listed On Document
Palmer Mary L $630,000 Old Republic Title Company
Kearney Akiko -- First American Title
Kearney Akiko -- Chicago Title
Kearney Charles L $238,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bueno Ivan Castro $465,000
Previous Owner Kearney Akiko $274,500
Previous Owner Kearney Charles L $214,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Sold $865,000 0.0% $516 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Sale $865,000 -- $516 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,834 $716,827 $409,616 $307,211
2024 $8,610 $702,773 $401,585 $301,188
2023 $8,451 $688,994 $393,711 $295,283
2022 $8,341 $675,486 $385,992 $289,494
2021 $8,138 $662,242 $378,424 $283,818
2019 $7,984 $642,600 $367,200 $275,400
2018 $7,760 $630,000 $360,000 $270,000
2017 $4,490 $344,288 $144,718 $199,570
2016 $4,355 $337,538 $141,881 $195,657
2015 $4,292 $332,469 $139,750 $192,719
2014 $4,206 $325,957 $137,013 $188,944