2144 Chapman Ranch Dr Henderson, NV 89012
MacDonald Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Chapman Ranch Dr, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $378,387, approximately $288 per square foot. 2144 Chapman Ranch Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Chacon Julian and Chacon Delorise M
Bought by
Berman Karen E and Master Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,036
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$276,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Chacon Julian and Chacon Delorise M
Bought by
Chacon Julian and Chacon Delorise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Chacon Julian and Chacon Delorise M
Bought by
Chacon Julian and Chacon Delorise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Chacon Julian and Chacon Delorise M
Bought by
Chacon Julian and Chacon Delorise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Chacon Julian and Chacon Delorise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,450
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Karen E | $271,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv | |
| Chacon Julian | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Chacon Julian | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Chacon Julian | -- | -- | |
| Chacon Julian | $117,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berman Karen E | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chacon Julian | $108,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Chacon Julian | $93,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,247 | $82,135 | $33,600 | $48,535 |
| 2025 | $2,080 | $82,342 | $33,600 | $48,742 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $82,342 | $33,600 | $48,742 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $74,956 | $30,100 | $44,856 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $67,559 | $24,850 | $42,709 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $57,833 | $22,750 | $35,083 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $59,485 | $22,750 | $36,735 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $55,794 | $19,250 | $36,544 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $53,324 | $18,200 | $35,124 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $52,688 | $17,500 | $35,188 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $47,490 | $10,850 | $36,640 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $45,108 | $9,100 | $36,008 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $41,591 | $7,000 | $34,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map