2144 Eaglepath Cir Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,269 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Eaglepath Cir, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $534,317, approximately $315 per square foot. 2144 Eaglepath Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Selma F Bartlett Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Buffum Patricia Marie
Bought by
Buffum Patricia Marie and The Patricia Marie Buffum Revocable 1996
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,850
Outstanding Balance
$40,218
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Buffum Patricia
Bought by
The Patricia Marie Buffum Revocable 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Street Robert Eugene
Bought by
Buffum Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Pry Mara Navarro
Bought by
Street Margaret and The Street Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Legacy Homes I Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Pry Mara Navarro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,950
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffum Patricia Marie | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Buffum Patricia Marie | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| The Patricia Marie Buffum Revocable 1996 | -- | None Available | |
| Buffum Patricia | $220,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Street Margaret | $216,000 | United Title | |
| Pry Mara Navarro | $172,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buffum Patricia Marie | $162,850 | |
| Closed | Buffum Patricia | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pry Mara Navarro | $137,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,243 | $108,290 | $45,500 | $62,790 |
| 2025 | $3,126 | $109,418 | $45,500 | $63,918 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $109,418 | $45,500 | $63,918 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $99,595 | $38,675 | $60,920 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $90,640 | $35,000 | $55,640 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $84,501 | $31,500 | $53,001 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $79,191 | $26,600 | $52,591 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $76,383 | $24,500 | $51,883 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $72,867 | $22,750 | $50,117 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $73,078 | $22,750 | $50,328 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $66,326 | $15,750 | $50,576 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $64,341 | $14,350 | $49,991 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $61,891 | $11,900 | $49,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map