2147 Eaglepath Cir Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,626 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Eaglepath Cir, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $519,657, approximately $334 per square foot. 2147 Eaglepath Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Selma F Bartlett Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Killian Kristine Rae
Bought by
Killian Kristine and Murphy Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Oneil Scott and Killian Kristine
Bought by
Oneil Scott and Killian Kristine Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,638
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Oneil Scott
Bought by
Oneil Scott and Killian Kristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2004
Sold by
Oneil Scott
Bought by
The Scott Oneil Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Oneil Scott and Oneil Andrea
Bought by
Oneil Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Legacy Homes I Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Oneil Scott and Oneil Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Kristine | -- | None Available | |
| Oneil Scott | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Oneil Scott | -- | -- | |
| The Scott Oneil Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Oneil Scott | -- | -- | |
| Oneil Scott | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil Scott | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,510 | $117,203 | $54,250 | $62,953 |
| 2025 | $2,437 | $118,483 | $54,250 | $64,233 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $118,483 | $54,250 | $64,233 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $108,413 | $47,425 | $60,988 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $99,727 | $43,750 | $55,977 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $86,557 | $33,250 | $53,307 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $81,316 | $28,350 | $52,966 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $78,603 | $26,250 | $52,353 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $75,085 | $24,500 | $50,585 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $75,361 | $24,500 | $50,861 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $67,905 | $16,800 | $51,105 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $65,948 | $15,400 | $50,548 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $63,421 | $12,950 | $50,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map