2144 Wilderness Rd Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $815,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,928
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Wilderness Rd, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $679,836, approximately $173 per square foot. 2144 Wilderness Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Graham Christopher B
Bought by
Kauffman Christopher T and Kauffman Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Graham Jimmy R
Bought by
Graham Christopher B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
National Investments Llc
Bought by
Graham Jimmy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Christopher T | $40,000 | -- | |
| Graham Christopher B | -- | -- | |
| Graham Jimmy R | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $28,622 | $4,000 | $24,622 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $13,561 | $1,120 | $12,441 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $22,260 | $1,120 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $22,260 | $1,120 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $22,260 | $1,120 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $11,792 | $1,600 | $10,192 |
| 2017 | $453 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $253 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map