RENTED MAR 26, 2026

21440 Fuller Ave Euclid, OH 44123

Estimated Value: $134,270 - $141,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2026

Last sale price $140,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $963 / mo

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

21440 Fuller Ave, Euclid - Spacious 3-bed 2 -bath single-family home! // $ 1450 rent / $ 1450 deposit //
$55 application fee per adult //
1-2 pets OK in this unit. After application pre-approval, a PetScreening is required for any animals to proceed with one of our properties; a PetScreening affidavit is still required if you have no pets. (Some breed restrictions apply per HUD guidelines). //
NO SMOKING //
1 time $169 non-refundable set up fee paid at lease signing // $35/month required resident benefit package; can include personal property/liability insurance for an additional $10/month for $45/month total. // After application Pre-Approval 1 applicant per household application is required to fill out a PetScreening application, before being about to proceed with placing a Reservation Fee for one of our properties. You will receive a pre-approval for your application and in order to proceed, the PetScreening is required. Even if you have NO pets - this application must be filled out. One time, non-refundable pet fee of $250-600 per animal applies to all pets & must be paid before or when you pay your first month rent. (No fee for qualified assistance animals). // Our application is processed through secure site: Findigs, and they require ID and income verification. Without this, your application will not be processed. They offer 24/7 chat support on their application directly if you have any questions. // BEDROOMS: 3 //
BATHROOMS: 2 //
APPLIANCES PROVIDED: Fridge and stove //
UTILITIES / RESIDENT RESPONSIBILITY: Residents are responsible for all utilities including: water/sewer/trash, gas & electric and are responsible to maintain lawn care maintenance & snow removal. // Serious inquiries only.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nathan Golem

RE/MAX Haven Realty Brokerage Email: realestate@rentcle.com, 440-252-06525 License #432224 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 7,187

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Additional Features

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Mix King & Gibbs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, gas, snow removal, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 642-24-049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Gas, Snow Removal, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Attribution Contact: realestate@rentcle.com, 440-252-06525
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Mix King & Gibbs
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1170.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.165
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Euclid CSD - 1813

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 642-24-049

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2025
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.7%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$136,818

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.46%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,818

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Smartlandrs6
Bought by
Heflin Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
3.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Smartlandrs6 Llc
Bought by
Heflin Robert

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2015
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Purcell Thomas E and Purcell Helen R
Bought by
Smartlandrs6 Llc
Seller's Agent
Paul Paratto
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Irina Kleyner
Smartland, LLC.
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$46,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-7.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Purcell Helen R
Bought by
Purcell Thomas E and Purcell Helen R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Bruketa Karl
Bought by
Bruketa Karl and Purcell Helen R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1987
Sold by
Bruketa Karl and Bruketa Neda
Bought by
Bruketa Karl and Bruketa Neda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Black Alene Ann $140,000 Chicago Title
Heflin Robert -- --
Heflin Robert $74,000 North American Title
Smartlandrs6 Llc $46,000 Enterprise Title Agency
Purcell Thomas E -- Attorney
Bruketa Karl -- --
Bruketa Karl -- --
Bruketa Karl -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Black Alene Ann $100,000
Previous Owner Heflin Robert $51,000
Previous Owner Heflin Robert --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Sold $140,000 +3.7% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Rented $995 0.0% --
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Rent $995 0.0% --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Sold $46,000 -7.8% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2015 03/23/15 For Sale $49,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,793 $40,915 $8,470 $32,445
2024 $2,877 $40,915 $8,470 $32,445
2023 $2,270 $25,410 $6,650 $18,760
2022 $2,220 $25,410 $6,650 $18,760
2021 $2,619 $25,410 $6,650 $18,760
2020 $2,078 $19,250 $5,040 $14,210
2019 $1,869 $55,000 $14,400 $40,600
2018 $1,886 $19,250 $5,040 $14,210
2017 $1,894 $16,100 $3,360 $12,740
2016 $1,898 $16,100 $3,360 $12,740
2015 $1,960 $16,100 $3,360 $12,740
2014 -- $16,590 $3,360 $13,230

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5188623

MLS Now

APN: 642-24-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.