534 E 215th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $126,999 - $182,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E 215th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $146,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 534 E 215th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Granito Anthony J and Granito Mary Beth N
Bought by
Royston Dwayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,398
Outstanding Balance
$59,241
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Sold by
Granito Anthony J
Bought by
Granito Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1976
Sold by
Mccreight Stephen and Mccreight Marian L
Bought by
Granito Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mccreight Stephen and Mccreight Marian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royston Dwayne A | $103,000 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Granito Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Granito Anthony J | $38,000 | -- | |
| Mccreight Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royston Dwayne A | $101,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $38,500 | $8,400 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $38,500 | $8,400 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $28,670 | $6,620 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $28,670 | $6,620 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $28,670 | $6,620 | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $21,700 | $5,010 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $62,000 | $14,300 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $21,700 | $5,010 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $18,490 | $3,330 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $18,490 | $3,330 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $18,490 | $3,330 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $18,490 | $3,330 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map