21441 Royal Anne Rd Unit RM4 Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,508,000
About This Home
This home is located at 21441 Royal Anne Rd Unit RM4, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,383,375, approximately $420 per square foot. 21441 Royal Anne Rd Unit RM4 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasudevan Varun | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasudevan Varun | $991,996 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,201 | $1,194,900 | $639,200 | $555,700 |
| 2025 | $9,169 | $1,104,800 | $571,500 | $533,300 |
| 2024 | $9,169 | $1,099,100 | $585,000 | $514,100 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $446,800 | $446,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $84,700 | $84,700 | -- |
Map
- 730 211th Place SE
- 721 211th Place SE
- 729 211th Place SE
- 809 211th Place SE
- 817 211th Place SE
- 803 211th Place SE
- 817 218th St SE
- 21331 2nd Ave SE
- 1016 215th St SE
- 21707 2nd Ave SE
- 1047 215th Place SE
- 300 208th St SE
- 33 213th Place SW
- 15 213th Place SW
- 309 207th Place SE
- 25 213th Place SW
- 20820 3rd Ave SE
- 21120 Meridian Place W
- 1118 207th Place SE
- 22311 6th Dr SE
- 21441 Royal Anne Rd
- 21435 Royal Anne Rd Unit RM3
- 614 215th St SE Unit RM5
- 21429 Royal Anne Rd Unit RM2
- 21431 Royal Anne Rd
- 620 215th St SE Unit RM6
- 603 215th St SE Unit RM24
- 609 215th St SE Unit RM23
- 21423 Royal Anne Rd Unit RM1
- 626 215th St SE Unit RM7
- 615 215th St SE Unit RM22
- 21432 Royal Anne Rd
- 621 215th St SE Unit RM21
- 632 215th St SE Unit RM8
- 21418 Royal Anne Rd
- 21514 6th Dr SE Unit RM20
- 21541 6th Dr SE Unit RM16
- 21522 6th Dr SE Unit RM19
- 21503 6th Dr SE Unit RM10
- 21412 Royal Anne Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.