Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Orbino
COMPASS
(425) 269-3445
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,697,000 - $1,868,000
Just Completed! Stunning corner lot North Creek plan with a Mt. Rainier view! Grand entry, sweeping hardwoods, entertainer's kitchen, custom floor plan, Northshore Schools. WestTier@Canyon Park is the phase II evolution of WestTier Homes highly sought after Maderas neighborhood. This boutique 10 home community departs from the norm with a rare combination of thoughtful, forward thinking architecture blended with the timeless warmth of Pacific Northwest craftsmanship. Park-like mature community.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM679671
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chea Dalis | $814,995 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chea Dalis | $133,995 | |
| Open | Chea Dalis | $506,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | Sold | $814,995 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Price Changed | $814,995 | +1.9% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | For Sale | $799,995 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,484 | $1,802,200 | $915,900 | $886,300 |
| 2025 | $11,946 | $1,624,500 | $733,900 | $890,600 |
| 2024 | $11,946 | $1,432,600 | $685,000 | $747,600 |
| 2023 | $11,682 | $1,528,200 | $746,800 | $781,400 |
| 2022 | $10,950 | $1,156,700 | $493,400 | $663,300 |
| 2020 | $11,480 | $1,127,100 | $418,000 | $709,100 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $1,001,800 | $305,000 | $696,800 |
| 2018 | $9,203 | $901,800 | $280,000 | $621,800 |
| 2017 | $8,521 | $846,300 | $215,000 | $631,300 |
| 2016 | $7,518 | $770,000 | $195,000 | $575,000 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | $678,400 | $185,000 | $493,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Orbino
COMPASS
(425) 269-3445
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jeff De Ocampo
Steven M Kloetsch
(206) 465-2581
2 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM679671
APN: 011336-000-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.