2145 E 4th St Montgomery, AL 36106
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $210,984
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 E 4th St, Montgomery, AL 36106 and is currently estimated at $147,246, approximately $92 per square foot. 2145 E 4th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Nichols Carol D
Bought by
Guzman Octaviano and Martinez Yoselin Guzman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2024
Sold by
Nichols Carol D and Curry Chiquita
Bought by
Nichols Carol D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Nichols William L and Nichols Carol D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Worthy Arthur George and Worthy Linda Sue
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Octaviano | $41,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Carol D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols William L | $5,900 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp | $12,338 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $7,620 | $1,400 | $6,220 |
| 2024 | $391 | $7,880 | $1,400 | $6,480 |
| 2023 | $391 | $6,460 | $1,400 | $5,060 |
| 2022 | $236 | $6,460 | $1,400 | $5,060 |
| 2021 | $209 | $5,720 | $1,400 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $209 | $5,720 | $1,400 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $246 | $6,740 | $1,400 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $245 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $337 | $9,220 | $1,760 | $7,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,220 | $1,760 | $7,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,340 | $1,760 | $7,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map