2145 Green St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Green St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $205,303, approximately $160 per square foot. 2145 Green St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Kiernan Thomas James
Bought by
Kiernan Tammy Marie and Freiburger Tammy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiernan Tammy Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $187,800 | $37,900 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $174,000 | $34,500 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $174,000 | $34,500 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $144,930 | $32,760 | $112,170 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $144,930 | $32,760 | $112,170 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $130,910 | $31,040 | $99,870 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $130,910 | $31,040 | $99,870 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $124,270 | $31,040 | $93,230 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $124,270 | $31,040 | $93,230 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $114,530 | $31,040 | $83,490 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $114,530 | $31,040 | $83,490 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $112,890 | $31,040 | $81,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map