Estimated Value: $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 H Rd, Acton, ME 04001 and is currently estimated at $627,000, approximately $276 per square foot. 2145 H Rd is a home with nearby schools including Acton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Builders & Homeowners Mtg
Bought by
Purkis Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Barrows Gerald W
Bought by
Builders & Homeowners Mtg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purkis Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Purkis Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Purkis Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Builders & Homeowners Mtg | $20,500 | -- | |
| Builders & Homeowners Mtg | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $493,679 | $100,200 | $393,479 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $493,679 | $100,200 | $393,479 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $493,679 | $100,200 | $393,479 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $323,087 | $46,488 | $276,599 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $323,087 | $46,488 | $276,599 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $323,087 | $46,488 | $276,599 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $323,087 | $46,488 | $276,599 |
| 2018 | $343 | $28,488 | $28,488 | $0 |
| 2017 | $339 | $28,488 | $28,488 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $28,488 | $28,488 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $28,488 | $28,488 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $28,488 | $28,488 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map