$219,990
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,288/month

Total Views 134
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,621 Sq Ft
$136 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to 2145 Hillsinger Road in Highland Park! This well-maintained home offers charm, space, and true move-in-ready comfort.
Opportunity meets flexibility in this solid 4-bedroom home located just minutes from Augusta's medical district, colleges, and Fort Gordon. With a layout designed for functionality, this property is an ideal fit for shared living--perfect for medical students, residents, military buyers, or anyone looking to maximize space and affordability. The unique bathroom configuration features a centrally located shower with two separate half baths, offering convenience and privacy for multiple occupants. A spacious kitchen and adjoining den provide plenty of room for gathering, while the overall floor plan supports both everyday living and roommate-style arrangements. Outside, you'll love the large detached workshop/Garage (560 Sqft) complete with electricity adds incredible value--ideal for hobbies, storage, mechanical work, or woodworking. Whether you're a first-time buyer, or seeking an investment opportunity near major employment and education hubs, this property checks the boxes. Ask about available 100% financing options through preferred lenders. Don't miss this chance to own a versatile home in a location convenient to everything Augusta has to offer. .

Listing Agent

Ballis And Macdonald Team

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #375244 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

Co-Listing Agent

Kim Amerson-macdonald

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #375244

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,369

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x162x50x169
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,621 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,369

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 219990.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1621.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • List Price Per Sqft: 135.71
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Family Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Sunroom, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Front Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Carport, Attached, Concrete, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Wall Furnace, Electric, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 104x162x50x169
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1368.71

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $933 $58,832 $5,600 $53,232
2024 $933 $47,444 $5,600 $41,844
2023 $578 $46,760 $5,600 $41,160
2022 $758 $39,608 $5,600 $34,008
2021 $610 $30,687 $5,600 $25,087
2020 $590 $29,153 $5,320 $23,833
2019 $610 $29,153 $5,320 $23,833
2018 $612 $29,153 $5,320 $23,833
2017 $613 $29,153 $5,320 $23,833
2016 $613 $29,153 $5,320 $23,833
2015 $613 $29,153 $5,320 $23,833
2014 $613 $29,153 $5,320 $23,833
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $224,700 -- $139 / Sq Ft

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98253055

Hive MLS

APN: 0564041000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.