2145 Minnesota St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Minnesota St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $336,047, approximately $388 per square foot. 2145 Minnesota St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
County Of Lane
Bought by
Hughes Mary Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Mary Eva | $11,835 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $141,869 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $137,737 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $133,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $129,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $126,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $122,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $118,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $111,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $111,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $108,734 | $0 | $0 |