2145 Montgomery St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Montgomery St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $392,412, approximately $230 per square foot. 2145 Montgomery St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Hanks Barbara J and Kohler Joyce L
Bought by
Hanks Barbara J and Kohler Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Hanks Barbara J and Hanks Kohler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Hanks Barbara J | $16,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $648 | $60,000 | $19,000 | $41,000 |
| 2025 | $648 | $60,000 | $19,000 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $60,000 | $19,000 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $60,000 | $19,000 | $41,000 |