2145 W County Road 44 Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $251,018 - $1,237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
8,958
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 W County Road 44, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $588,673, approximately $65 per square foot. 2145 W County Road 44 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Corbett James O
Bought by
Corbett James O and Crabtree Darlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett James O | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,436 | $222,547 | $44,694 | $177,853 |
| 2025 | $3,072 | $211,230 | $44,694 | $166,536 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $207,939 | $44,694 | $163,245 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $183,874 | $40,634 | $143,240 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $156,214 | $36,940 | $119,274 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $115,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $115,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $110,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $99,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $97,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $93,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $93,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $54,135 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map