2145 Waltzer Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,821 - $815,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Waltzer Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $745,705, approximately $374 per square foot. 2145 Waltzer Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Dombaugh Keith T
Bought by
Ramos Antonio A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1993
Bought by
Ramos Antonio A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Antonio A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramos Antonio A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Ramos Antonio A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramos Antonio A | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $364,054 | $130,013 | $234,041 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $356,916 | $127,464 | $229,452 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $349,918 | $124,965 | $224,953 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $343,058 | $122,515 | $220,543 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $336,332 | $120,113 | $216,219 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $332,884 | $118,882 | $214,002 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $326,357 | $116,551 | $209,806 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $319,959 | $114,266 | $205,693 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $313,686 | $112,026 | $201,660 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $307,536 | $109,830 | $197,706 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $302,918 | $108,181 | $194,737 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $296,985 | $106,062 | $190,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map