21450 Trail Ridge Dr Escondido, CA 92029
Estimated Value: $1,005,197 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21450 Trail Ridge Dr, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $1,049,799, approximately $460 per square foot. 21450 Trail Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bernardo Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Calatilantic Group Inc
Bought by
Patterson Dale and Drucker Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Dale | $685,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,557 | $742,055 | $290,032 | $452,023 |
| 2024 | $13,557 | $727,506 | $284,346 | $443,160 |
| 2023 | $13,244 | $713,242 | $278,771 | $434,471 |
| 2022 | $13,009 | $699,257 | $273,305 | $425,952 |
| 2021 | $12,753 | $685,547 | $267,947 | $417,600 |
| 2020 | $12,613 | $678,519 | $265,200 | $413,319 |
| 2019 | $12,605 | $665,215 | $260,000 | $405,215 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $130,050 | $130,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $107,649 | $107,649 | $0 |
| 2014 | $982 | $81,031 | $81,031 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map