21455 Millard Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,931,000 - $4,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$1,242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21455 Millard Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,582,042, approximately $1,242 per square foot. 21455 Millard Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Garden Gate Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Stephens Greg and Stephens Linda
Bought by
Stephens 2015 Revocable Trust and Stephens Linda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,975 | $881,976 | $262,708 | $619,268 |
| 2024 | $10,975 | $864,683 | $257,557 | $607,126 |
| 2023 | $10,861 | $847,729 | $252,507 | $595,222 |
| 2022 | $10,867 | $831,107 | $247,556 | $583,551 |
| 2021 | $10,739 | $814,811 | $242,702 | $572,109 |
| 2020 | $10,598 | $806,457 | $240,214 | $566,243 |
| 2019 | $10,325 | $790,645 | $235,504 | $555,141 |
| 2018 | $9,998 | $775,143 | $230,887 | $544,256 |
| 2017 | $9,915 | $759,945 | $226,360 | $533,585 |
| 2016 | $9,588 | $745,045 | $221,922 | $523,123 |
| 2015 | $9,504 | $733,855 | $218,589 | $515,266 |
| 2014 | $9,254 | $719,481 | $214,308 | $505,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map