Estimated Value: $247,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2146 Algiers St, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $262,420, approximately $235 per square foot. 2146 Algiers St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Maple St Homes Llc
Bought by
Ayers Daniel F and Ayers Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,883
Outstanding Balance
$47,198
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Daniel F | $114,810 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayers Daniel F | $113,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $941 | $139,800 | $30,000 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $139,800 | $30,000 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $975 | $139,800 | $30,000 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $814 | $122,500 | $24,000 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $891 | $122,500 | $24,000 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $822 | $122,500 | $24,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $822 | $122,500 | $24,000 | $98,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,500 | $24,000 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map