2146 Chestnut Ln Frederick, MD 21702
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,111 - $1,202,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,948
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2146 Chestnut Ln, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $1,097,528, approximately $184 per square foot. 2146 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Egodahewage Ranil L
Bought by
Troutman Masai M and Troutman Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Egodahewage Ranil L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,484
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Egodahewage Ranil L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,484
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troutman Masai M | $613,000 | -- | |
| Egodahewage Ranil L | $749,895 | -- | |
| Egodahewage Ranil L | $749,895 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Egodahewage Ranil L | $113,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Egodahewage Ranil L | $599,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Egodahewage Ranil L | $599,916 | |
| Closed | Troutman Masai M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,216 | $970,500 | $129,100 | $841,400 |
| 2024 | $16,216 | $879,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,147 | $789,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,489 | $698,900 | $102,700 | $596,200 |
| 2021 | $11,870 | $682,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,870 | $666,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,573 | $649,600 | $102,700 | $546,900 |
| 2018 | $11,676 | $649,600 | $102,700 | $546,900 |
| 2017 | $11,558 | $649,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,497 | $660,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,497 | $634,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,497 | $608,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map