2146 Picketside Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $354,164 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2146 Picketside Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $375,791, approximately $159 per square foot. 2146 Picketside Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Whitehead J Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,700
Outstanding Balance
$64,653
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$311,138
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead J Mark | $191,300 | Attorney Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead J Mark | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $102,800 | $17,290 | $85,510 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $102,800 | $17,290 | $85,510 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $102,800 | $17,290 | $85,510 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $74,970 | $12,600 | $62,370 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $74,970 | $12,600 | $62,370 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $74,970 | $12,600 | $62,370 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $60,420 | $12,920 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $60,420 | $12,920 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $60,420 | $12,920 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $49,110 | $10,500 | $38,610 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $49,110 | $10,500 | $38,610 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $49,110 | $10,500 | $38,610 |
| 2013 | $2,372 | $45,990 | $11,200 | $34,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map