2147 2nd St Niland, CA 92257
Estimated Value: $10,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 2nd St, Niland, CA 92257 and is currently estimated at $106,000. 2147 2nd St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Grace Smith Elementary School, Fremont Primary School, and Bill E. Young Jr. Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Goering Glynne
Bought by
Barresi Richard and Barresi Parker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Rosborough Kathryn and Rasborough Kathern
Bought by
Harris James E and Harris Christine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barresi Richard | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Harris James E | $6,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $4,887 | $3,055 | $1,832 |
| 2023 | $542 | $4,700 | $2,938 | $1,762 |
| 2022 | $479 | $4,609 | $2,881 | $1,728 |
| 2021 | $444 | $4,520 | $2,825 | $1,695 |
| 2020 | $442 | $4,475 | $2,797 | $1,678 |
| 2019 | $448 | $4,389 | $2,743 | $1,646 |
| 2018 | $440 | $4,304 | $2,690 | $1,614 |
| 2017 | $480 | $4,221 | $2,638 | $1,583 |
| 2016 | $525 | $4,139 | $2,587 | $1,552 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,078 | $2,549 | $1,529 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,668 | $4,721 | $2,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map