NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $222,242

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
1,481 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2022

Last sale price $175,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,763 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2022

One floor living at its Absolute BEST! Hello again everyone! Here we have a wonderful buying opportunity in great condition, and ready for someone to call Home! No yard work to do here! We feature~ a first floor laundy, attached 2 car garage, paved driveway, central air, a fully applianced eat in kitchen with lots of cabinets and great counter space (appliances include refrigerator-stove-microwave and dishwasher), a formal dining area on top of the eat in kitchen, 2 full first floor bathrooms, large closets (masterbedroom has a nice size walk in), gas fireplace in an extremely spacious living room, a very Large basement-super clean-and perfect for finishing! We are close to shopping-schools-churches and more! This condo is simply a Beauty!! Call today and come see for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Carter

Carter Real Estate Company License #2019001189 Listed on: 04/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jody Rearick

REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC License #2020005987

REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,518

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1,481

HOA Fees

  • $264 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6858175

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include landscaping, snow removal, trash removal

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,518

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1,481 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$264 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 116.98
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 116.98
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1496
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: Low
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1496.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1496.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Fireplace-Gas, Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 264.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Name: Abington Square

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Landscaping, Snow Removal, Trash Removal

Schools

  • School District: Akron CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6858175
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2518

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2022
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Stephen Beverly
Bought by
Frank R Servodio And Carole A Servodio Revoca and Servodio
Seller's Agent
Ryan Carter
Carter Real Estate Company
Buyer's Agent
Jody Rearick
REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-12.46%
Current Estimated Value
$227,069

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,069
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Barzacchini Patricia L and Petrosino Patricia L
Bought by
Stephen Beverly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Petrosino Patricia L and Bavzacchini Patricia L
Bought by
Bavzacchini Patricia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Barzacchini Lewis L and Louise Barzacchini R
Bought by
Petrosino Patricia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Quality Scrub West Inc
Bought by
Barzacchini Lewis L and Barzacchini Louise R

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frank R Servodio And Carole A Servodio Revoca $175,000 First American Title
Stephen Beverly $137,000 Guardian Title
Bavzacchini Patricia L -- None Available
Petrosino Patricia L -- Falls Title Agency Inc
Barzacchini Lewis L $127,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stephen Beverly $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Sold $175,000 -12.5% $117 / Sq Ft
04/17/2022 04/17/22 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $199,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,446 $62,818 $6,440 $56,378
2024 $3,446 $62,818 $6,440 $56,378
2023 $3,446 $62,818 $6,440 $56,378
2022 $2,555 $47,320 $4,844 $42,476
2021 $2,557 $47,320 $4,844 $42,476
2020 $2,518 $47,320 $4,840 $42,480
2019 $2,572 $44,550 $4,840 $39,710
2018 $2,536 $44,550 $4,840 $39,710
2017 $2,876 $44,550 $4,840 $39,710
2016 $2,879 $38,930 $4,840 $34,090
2015 $2,876 $38,930 $4,840 $34,090
2014 $2,898 $38,930 $4,840 $34,090
2013 $2,942 $41,660 $4,840 $36,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4364461

MLS Now

APN: 68-58175

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.