NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2147 Cedar Ave Salem, IL 62881

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $192,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,595 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2017

Last sale price $50,000 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 176% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $757 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden Bath
  • Garage
  • Single Wide
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of June 2017

One of a kind with many extras - 12X63 family room was built on about 5 years ago. Perfect space for a family gathering, hobby area, work out room or additional bedroom space. Very well maintained & move in ready to enjoy. Includes a walk in closet, garden tub, wood shed & carport. Current beauty shop has water, sewer & electric and can be purchased for an additional charge. Call to take a look inside. Dishwasher, disposal, dryer, range, rangehood/fan, refrigerator, washer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Russell, CSC

JEFF DUNAHEE REALTY Listed on: 04/20/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda Mulvany

SOMER REAL ESTATE License #471004349

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $786

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 0.35

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Mobile Home Model is Dutch Hous
  • Mobile Home is 80 Feet Wide
  • Single Wide

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$786

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Unit Style: 1-Level
  • Legal Description: Highland Gardens Lots 15 & 16 Block 4
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Garden Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13.2x14.2, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Slab, Piers
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11.2x11.9, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 12x63, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x14.2, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 5x5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17.7x14.2, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 31.35
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1595
  • Total Sq Ft: 1595
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1595

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Mobile Home: Yes
  • Mobile Home Length: 16
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • Construction Type: Mfg - Single Wide

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Utility Companies: Liberty City of Salem Tri-County

Schools

  • Elementary School: Salem

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 103.2x150
  • Zoning: None or N/A
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 786
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 0635204010
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Salem Community High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2017
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
List Price
$52,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-3.85%
Current Estimated Value
$138,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,248
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harr Deborah G $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Sold $50,000 -3.8% $31 / Sq Ft
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 For Sale $52,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $240 $20,040 $1,840 $18,200
2023 $256 $18,730 $1,720 $17,010
2022 $274 $17,020 $1,560 $15,460
2021 $288 $15,910 $1,460 $14,450
2020 $703 $15,420 $1,410 $14,010
2019 $729 $15,540 $2,040 $13,500
2018 $851 $15,140 $1,640 $13,500
2017 $842 $16,650 $1,610 $15,040
2016 $840 $16,010 $1,550 $14,460
2015 $8 $16,010 $1,550 $14,460
2012 $2 $1,920 $1,920 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAEB412789

RMLS Alliance

APN: 0635204010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.