NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4328 Sycamore St Salem, IL 62881

Estimated Value: $87,229 - $192,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2018

Last sale price $26,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 437% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $794 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Garden Bath
  • Single Wide
  • Shed

About This Home

As of September 2018

Nice starter home. Cheaper than paying rent. Dishwasher, range & refrigerator

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacklynn Ice

Equity Realty Group License #475173038 Listed on: 08/10/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Dunahee

JEFF DUNAHEE REALTY License #471001890

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $543

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed

Schools

  • Salem Elementary School

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home is 80 Feet Wide

Est. Annual Taxes

$543

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Unit Style: 1-Level
  • Legal Description: Lots 22 N 12 Lot 21 Block 5
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Tv Available, Blinds, Garden Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14.1x13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Piers
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9x9.7, On Level: Main, Flooring: Laminate
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x10.2, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14.1x15, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Dining: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6.2x5.2, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14.1x15, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 21.67
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1200

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck, Shed
  • Mobile Home: Yes
  • Mobile Home Length: 16
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • Construction Type: Mfg - Single Wide

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Utility Companies: Liberty City of Salem Tri-county

Schools

  • Elementary School: Salem

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 78.15x150
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Subdivision: Highland Gardens
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 543
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 0635205010
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Salem Community High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2018
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
4328 Sycamore Series Of Jeno
Bought by
Boatman 2017 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jacklynn Ice
Equity Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Dunahee
JEFF DUNAHEE REALTY
List Price
$32,500
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-20%
Current Estimated Value
$139,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.49%
Original Mortgage
$20,800
Outstanding Balance
$18,140
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,417

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boatman 2017 Llc $26,000 None Available
Jamison M Susan $7,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boatman 2017 Llc $20,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Sold $26,000 -20.0% $22 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2018 08/10/18 For Sale $32,500 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $596 $9,600 $1,840 $7,760
2023 $595 $8,970 $1,720 $7,250
2022 $578 $8,150 $1,560 $6,590
2021 $568 $7,620 $1,460 $6,160
2020 $552 $7,390 $1,410 $5,980
2019 $557 $7,290 $1,530 $5,760
2018 $543 $7,000 $1,240 $5,760
2017 $543 $6,870 $1,220 $5,650
2016 $546 $6,600 $1,170 $5,430
2015 $5 $6,600 $1,170 $5,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAEB422529

RMLS Alliance

APN: 0635205010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.