2147 Mapleview Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Mapleview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $154,373, approximately $116 per square foot. 2147 Mapleview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Corbett Michael Thomas and Estate Of Evelyn M Corbett
Bought by
Maines Donald M and Maines Martina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Outstanding Balance
$60,907
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Corbett James M and Corbett Patricia L
Bought by
Corbett Evelyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maines Donald M | $70,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Corbett Evelyn M | -- | -- | |
| Corbett Evelyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maines Donald M | $68,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $39,750 | $7,530 | $32,220 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $39,750 | $7,530 | $32,220 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $39,750 | $7,530 | $32,220 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $27,560 | $5,230 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $27,560 | $5,230 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $27,560 | $5,230 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $24,120 | $5,810 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $24,120 | $5,810 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $24,120 | $5,810 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $22,810 | $5,810 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $22,810 | $5,810 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $22,810 | $5,810 | $17,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,860 | $6,550 | $18,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map