2147 Pipe Lake Rd Comstock, WI 54826
Estimated Value: $37,369 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Pipe Lake Rd, Comstock, WI 54826 and is currently estimated at $301,456. 2147 Pipe Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Loberg Robert L and Loberg Spring A
Bought by
Loberg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Loberg Family Lp
Bought by
Loberg Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loberg Trust | -- | Pierce County Abstract & Tit | |
| Loberg Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $2,000 | $1,200 | $800 |
| 2024 | $7 | $2,000 | $1,200 | $800 |
| 2023 | $5 | $900 | $400 | $500 |
| 2022 | $392 | $900 | $400 | $500 |
| 2021 | $393 | $900 | $400 | $500 |
| 2020 | $392 | $900 | $400 | $500 |
| 2019 | $11 | $2,300 | $1,800 | $500 |
| 2018 | $37 | $2,300 | $1,800 | $500 |
| 2017 | $825 | $62,900 | $62,400 | $500 |
| 2016 | $861 | $62,900 | $62,400 | $500 |
| 2015 | $883 | $62,900 | $62,400 | $500 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,052 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map