2150 Pipe Lake Rd Comstock, WI 54826
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Pipe Lake Rd, Comstock, WI 54826 and is currently estimated at $236,484, approximately $175 per square foot. 2150 Pipe Lake Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2019
Sold by
Reed Amanda
Bought by
Pruno Brad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Reed Amanda N
Bought by
Reed Amanda N and Amanda N Reed Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Kephart Rosemary L
Bought by
Reed Amanda N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruno Brad | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Reed Amanda N | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Amanda N | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $150,200 | $31,700 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $150,200 | $31,700 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2012 | $1,394 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map