2147 Shadow Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Shadow Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $423,026, approximately $178 per square foot. 2147 Shadow Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Elison Ammon
Bought by
Massey Trevor and Massey Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,102
Outstanding Balance
$428,102
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Butler Suzanne
Bought by
Elison Ammon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,840
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Eastman Daniel Chet and Peay Kathy
Bought by
Butler Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,461
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Jesse
Bought by
Eastman Daniel Chet and Peay Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Homes Inc
Bought by
Patterson Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Trevor | -- | Novation Title | |
| Elison Ammon A | -- | North American Title | |
| Butler Suzanne | -- | Bonneville Superior Title C | |
| Eastman Daniel Chet | -- | Bonneville Superior Title C | |
| Patterson Jesse | -- | Signature Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Trevor | $428,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Elison Ammon A | $243,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Suzanne | $127,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastman Daniel Chet | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Jesse | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $223,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $202,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $208,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $228,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $301,900 | $79,500 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $280,500 | $73,600 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $256,700 | $70,300 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $228,400 | $60,200 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $108,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $96,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $85,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $75,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map