2147 van Orman Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 van Orman Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $369,255, approximately $178 per square foot. 2147 van Orman Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deltona Lakes Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Wiedrich Shannon
Bought by
Wiedrich Shannon and Wiedrich Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Sparks Raquel and Sparks John F
Bought by
Wiedrich Shannon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Hoover George Laborn and Hoover George L
Bought by
Sparks John F and Sparks Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
8.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Bought by
Wiedrich Shannon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1986
Bought by
Wiedrich Shannon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1972
Bought by
Wiedrich Shannon A