2147 Woodleaf Way Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,947,000 - $3,279,972
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$2,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,117,243, approximately $2,003 per square foot. 2147 Woodleaf Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Sofia Ali Rostamabadi and Sohrabi Soheyla
Bought by
Sofia Ali Rostamabadi and Sohrabi Soheyla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,842
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,756,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Pollace Dixie R
Bought by
Rostamabadi Ali and Sohrabi Soheyla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Balestieri Stephen Vincent
Bought by
Pollace Dixie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofia Ali Rostamabadi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rostamabadi Ali | $855,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Pollace Dixie R | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sofia Ali Rostamabadi | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Rostamabadi Ali | $684,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,863 | $1,288,335 | $1,054,784 | $233,551 |
| 2024 | $14,863 | $1,263,074 | $1,034,102 | $228,972 |
| 2023 | $14,710 | $1,238,309 | $1,013,826 | $224,483 |
| 2022 | $14,668 | $1,214,030 | $993,948 | $220,082 |
| 2021 | $14,309 | $1,190,226 | $974,459 | $215,767 |
| 2020 | $14,327 | $1,178,023 | $964,468 | $213,555 |
| 2019 | $13,722 | $1,154,925 | $945,557 | $209,368 |
| 2018 | $13,574 | $1,132,280 | $927,017 | $205,263 |
| 2017 | $13,011 | $1,110,080 | $908,841 | $201,239 |
| 2016 | $12,641 | $1,088,315 | $891,021 | $197,294 |
| 2015 | $12,277 | $1,071,969 | $877,638 | $194,331 |
| 2014 | $12,164 | $1,050,972 | $860,447 | $190,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map