21471 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21471 River Ranch Rd, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $392,332, approximately $272 per square foot. 21471 River Ranch Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2025
Sold by
Cottrell James
Bought by
Cottrell-Whitman Trust and Cottrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Horne William R and Horne Patricia
Bought by
Cottrell James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell-Whitman Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cottrell James | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cottrell James | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $282,053 | $174,549 | $107,504 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $424,423 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $385,839 | $167,154 | $212,127 |
| 2022 | $974 | $81,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $913 | $193,585 | $105,116 | $88,469 |
| 2020 | $906 | $77,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $876 | $76,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $74,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $73,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $135,167 | $87,400 | $47,767 |
| 2015 | $863 | $133,303 | $31,901 | $101,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map