21475 W Mariposa St Buckeye, AZ 85396
Estimated Value: $1,038,000 - $3,848,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,234
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21475 W Mariposa St, Buckeye, AZ 85396 and is currently estimated at $1,798,708, approximately $556 per square foot. 21475 W Mariposa St is a home with nearby schools including Verrado Elementary School, Verrado Middle School, and Verrado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Alletto John Mark and Alletto Alison Joan
Bought by
Aj Alletto Living Trust and Alletto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Weekley Homes Arizona Llc
Bought by
Alletto John and Alletto Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,319
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Cnd-Highlands Ii Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aj Alletto Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alletto John | $4,393,319 | Pioneer Title Services | |
| Weekley Homes Arizona Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Services | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $155,718 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records