Estimated Value: $1,566,324 - $1,731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$1,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Granite Dr, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $1,640,081, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 2148 Granite Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Salvador Guillermo R and Salvador M
Bought by
Salvador Guillermo R and Salvador Melliza M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvador Guillermo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $301,969 | $144,323 | $157,646 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $296,049 | $141,494 | $154,555 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $290,245 | $138,720 | $151,525 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $284,554 | $136,000 | $148,554 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $278,976 | $133,334 | $145,642 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $270,703 | $129,380 | $141,323 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $265,396 | $126,844 | $138,552 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $260,193 | $124,357 | $135,836 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $255,092 | $121,919 | $133,173 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $251,261 | $120,088 | $131,173 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $246,340 | $117,736 | $128,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map