Estimated Value: $215,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Stafford St, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $270,513, approximately $166 per square foot. 2148 Stafford St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Lobdell Linda
Bought by
Carlton Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,512
Outstanding Balance
$73,985
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,528
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Robert J | $124,751 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlton Robert J | $118,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $230,600 | $32,400 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $206,000 | $27,600 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $201,400 | $27,600 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $174,600 | $25,300 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $133,700 | $24,200 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $133,200 | $26,200 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $88,200 | $20,879 | $67,321 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $85,100 | $19,494 | $65,606 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $88,200 | $19,591 | $68,609 |
| 2015 | $922 | $61,100 | $14,524 | $46,576 |
| 2013 | $922 | $53,800 | $12,915 | $40,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map