2148 Ulster St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,177 - $867,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Ulster St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $831,544, approximately $339 per square foot. 2148 Ulster St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Slack Scott Charles and Sacks Rebecca Laura
Bought by
Long Michael and Long Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,671
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Nagel Nicoleta and Stahlberg Elena
Bought by
Slack Scott Charles and Sacks Rebecca Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Denver Traditions At Stapleton Llc
Bought by
Nagel Nicoleta and Stahlberg Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,072
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Michael | $610,000 | Fitco | |
| Slack Scott Charles | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Nagel Nicoleta | $347,364 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Michael | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slack Scott Charles | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagel Nicoleta | $341,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $60,420 | $9,800 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $57,680 | $5,630 | $52,050 |
| 2023 | $8,325 | $57,680 | $5,630 | $52,050 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $41,720 | $8,450 | $33,270 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $42,920 | $8,690 | $34,230 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $41,450 | $8,700 | $32,750 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $41,450 | $8,700 | $32,750 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $36,080 | $7,510 | $28,570 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $36,080 | $7,510 | $28,570 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $35,060 | $6,225 | $28,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map