2149 Adirondack St Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Adirondack St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $398,495, approximately $167 per square foot. 2149 Adirondack St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,300 | $369,900 | $56,500 | $313,400 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $339,900 | $64,200 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $335,300 | $64,200 | $271,100 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $286,200 | $55,000 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $261,800 | $36,200 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $261,800 | $36,200 | $225,600 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $247,900 | $36,200 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $227,900 | $34,600 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $190,000 | $44,400 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $190,000 | $44,400 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map