2149 Ann St Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,199 - $725,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Ann St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $648,050, approximately $489 per square foot. 2149 Ann St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, Valley View Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Longoria Catherine M
Bought by
Harris Scott C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,625
Outstanding Balance
$170,713
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$477,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Longoria Catherine
Bought by
Longoria Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Scott C | $270,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Longoria Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Scott C | $255,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $348,505 | $290,427 | $58,078 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $341,673 | $284,733 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $334,974 | $279,150 | $55,824 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $328,407 | $273,677 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $321,968 | $268,311 | $53,657 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $312,419 | $260,353 | $52,066 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $306,295 | $255,249 | $51,046 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $300,291 | $250,245 | $50,046 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $294,404 | $245,339 | $49,065 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $289,982 | $241,654 | $48,328 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $247,500 | $206,252 | $41,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map