2149 Candlemaker Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $569,376
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Candlemaker Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $552,094, approximately $211 per square foot. 2149 Candlemaker Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Free Robert A and Free Lan T
Bought by
Metzner Craig and Metzner Molly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Outstanding Balance
$403,094
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Erickson Nancy K
Bought by
Erickson Stanley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Gebhardt David M and Gebhardt Kristina H
Bought by
Free Robert A and Free Lan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Terrell Thomas C and Terrell Kathleen M
Bought by
Gebhardt David M and Gebhardt Kristina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzner Craig | $545,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Metzner Craig | $545,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Stanley P | -- | None Available | |
| Free Robert A | $184,000 | -- | |
| Gebhardt David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzner Craig | $408,750 | |
| Closed | Metzner Craig | $408,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Stanley P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,177 | $146,832 | $28,350 | $118,482 |
| 2024 | $8,919 | $146,832 | $28,350 | $118,482 |
| 2023 | $8,483 | $146,832 | $28,350 | $118,482 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $99,078 | $26,698 | $72,380 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $99,078 | $26,698 | $72,380 |
| 2020 | $6,351 | $99,078 | $26,698 | $72,380 |
| 2019 | $6,191 | $87,679 | $23,625 | $64,054 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $87,679 | $23,625 | $64,054 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $87,679 | $23,625 | $64,054 |
| 2016 | $5,583 | $87,451 | $26,460 | $60,991 |
| 2015 | $5,422 | $87,451 | $26,460 | $60,991 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $87,451 | $26,460 | $60,991 |
| 2013 | $4,583 | $78,082 | $23,625 | $54,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map