7225 Cobblestone Ct Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 Cobblestone Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $512,939, approximately $264 per square foot. 7225 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Zorn Henry E and Zorn Cindy A
Bought by
Steeves Jeremy and Steeves Elizabeth Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,900
Outstanding Balance
$317,796
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Ferguson David D and Ferguson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Zorn Henry E and Zorn Cindy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steeves Jeremy | $442,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steeves Jeremy | $442,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zorn Henry E | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steeves Jeremy | $327,900 | |
| Closed | Steeves Jeremy | $327,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Zorn Henry E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,404 | $134,432 | $24,948 | $109,484 |
| 2024 | $8,167 | $134,432 | $24,948 | $109,484 |
| 2023 | $7,768 | $134,432 | $24,948 | $109,484 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $92,782 | $23,478 | $69,304 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $92,782 | $23,478 | $69,304 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $92,782 | $23,478 | $69,304 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $82,107 | $20,776 | $61,331 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $82,107 | $20,776 | $61,331 |
| 2017 | $5,123 | $82,107 | $20,776 | $61,331 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $79,006 | $23,268 | $55,738 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $79,006 | $23,268 | $55,738 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $79,006 | $23,268 | $55,738 |
| 2013 | $4,142 | $70,543 | $20,776 | $49,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map