2183 Candlemaker Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Candlemaker Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $497,482, approximately $273 per square foot. 2183 Candlemaker Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Sparks Willis Ray and Sparks Kathy Hecker
Bought by
Sparks Willis Ray and Sp Kathy Hecker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Sold by
Sparks Kathy Hecker
Bought by
Sparks W Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Willis Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Sparks W Ray | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,927 | $126,910 | $28,350 | $98,560 |
| 2023 | $7,327 | $126,910 | $28,350 | $98,560 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $87,892 | $26,698 | $61,194 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $87,892 | $26,698 | $61,194 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $87,892 | $26,698 | $61,194 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $77,781 | $23,625 | $54,156 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $77,781 | $23,625 | $54,156 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $77,781 | $23,625 | $54,156 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $74,851 | $26,460 | $48,391 |
| 2015 | $4,636 | $74,851 | $26,460 | $48,391 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $74,851 | $26,460 | $48,391 |
| 2013 | $3,918 | $66,833 | $23,625 | $43,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map