2149 Chestnut St Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $354,678 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Chestnut St, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $373,670, approximately $320 per square foot. 2149 Chestnut St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. M. Kulp Elementary School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1987
Bought by
Marucci Luciano A and Marucci Rosemary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marucci Luciano A | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2019 | $35 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $85,590 | $23,850 | $61,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map