2149 E Aire Libre Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 E Aire Libre Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $614,886, approximately $233 per square foot. 2149 E Aire Libre Ave is a home with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Smith Clinton M
Bought by
Smith Clinton M and Lozano Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,750
Outstanding Balance
$216,278
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Garrett Walker Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Clinton M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,820
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Clinton M | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Smith Clinton M | $335,600 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Clinton M | $286,750 | |
| Closed | Smith Clinton M | $318,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $27,477 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $26,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $42,210 | $8,440 | $33,770 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $34,670 | $6,930 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $31,610 | $6,320 | $25,290 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $28,120 | $5,620 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $26,870 | $5,370 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map