R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robin Dailey
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1289
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $350,000
Custom Built by Keltner Homes! One Owner-Over 1918 sq ft- Covered Patio-Fireplace-(gas log)-Large Kitchen plus Large Eating area w/gas stove- Many Cabinets & Bar- Formal Dining- High Ceilings- Great Room - ALL Brick- Split floor plan- Master bedroom/bath w/Whirlpool tub- two Car Garage -Roof approx. 10 yrs old- Raised Entry-Sprinkler System-Grids for Windows in Home-
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999118143 Listed on: 04/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Williams
Brokers Unlimited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| William Home Blvd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gregg Eric | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $54,150 | $7,600 | $46,550 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $47,820 | $4,750 | $43,070 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $47,820 | $4,750 | $43,070 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $43,130 | $4,750 | $38,380 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $46,090 | $4,750 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $43,020 | $4,750 | $38,270 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $43,020 | $4,750 | $38,270 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $39,240 | $4,750 | $34,490 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $35,090 | $4,750 | $30,340 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $35,090 | $4,750 | $30,340 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $35,090 | $4,750 | $30,340 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $33,970 | $4,750 | $29,220 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robin Dailey
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1289
31 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kathleen Williams
Brokers Unlimited
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60071505
APN: 19-08-204-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.