2151 E Inman St Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,451 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 E Inman St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $309,613, approximately $189 per square foot. 2151 E Inman St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Anders Donette Ann
Bought by
Featherstone Phillip G and Featherstone Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,250
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Mccann Mary E
Bought by
Anders Donette Ann and Anders Donetta Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Featherstone Phillip G | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Anders Donette Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Featherstone Phillip G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $40,870 | $7,600 | $33,270 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $35,590 | $4,750 | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $35,590 | $4,750 | $30,840 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $31,770 | $4,750 | $27,020 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $31,770 | $4,750 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $29,750 | $4,750 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $29,750 | $4,750 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $31,100 | $4,750 | $26,350 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $27,930 | $4,750 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $27,930 | $4,750 | $23,180 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $27,930 | $4,750 | $23,180 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $27,080 | $4,750 | $22,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map