2149 Lower Bellbrook Rd Spring Valley, OH 45370
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Lower Bellbrook Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370 and is currently estimated at $450,687, approximately $255 per square foot. 2149 Lower Bellbrook Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1989
Bought by
Meyer George R and Meyer Meyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer George R | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $113,680 | $44,180 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $113,680 | $44,180 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $113,680 | $44,180 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $91,700 | $41,420 | $50,280 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $91,700 | $41,420 | $50,280 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $91,700 | $41,420 | $50,280 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $73,650 | $34,760 | $38,890 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $73,650 | $34,760 | $38,890 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $73,650 | $34,760 | $38,890 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $73,080 | $34,060 | $39,020 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $73,080 | $34,060 | $39,020 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $73,080 | $34,060 | $39,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map