2375 Lower Bellbrook Rd Spring Valley, OH 45370
Estimated Value: $350,592 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Lower Bellbrook Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370 and is currently estimated at $387,148, approximately $317 per square foot. 2375 Lower Bellbrook Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Lynn and Trusty Kennie
Bought by
Powell Charles R and Powell Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,039
Outstanding Balance
$128,719
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Schultz Raymond J
Bought by
Wagner Lynn and Trusty Kennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Joann
Bought by
Schultz Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Schultz Jamie Bair
Bought by
Schultz Raymond J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Charles R | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Wagner Lynn | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Schultz Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Charles R | $189,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $92,700 | $29,720 | $62,980 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $92,700 | $29,720 | $62,980 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $92,700 | $29,720 | $62,980 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $73,610 | $27,860 | $45,750 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $73,610 | $27,860 | $45,750 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $73,610 | $27,860 | $45,750 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $62,060 | $23,610 | $38,450 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $62,060 | $23,610 | $38,450 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $62,060 | $23,610 | $38,450 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $59,600 | $22,910 | $36,690 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $59,600 | $22,910 | $36,690 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $59,600 | $22,910 | $36,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map