2149 Maple Ln Wilcox, PA 15870
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Maple Ln, Wilcox, PA 15870 and is currently estimated at $159,227. 2149 Maple Ln is a home located in Elk County with nearby schools including Johnsonburg Area Elementary School and Johnsonburg Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Decker Richard T and Decker Mary Anne
Bought by
Raubenstrauch Michael J and Raubenstrauch Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raubenstrauch Michael J | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,600 | $2,800 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map