2149 Nice Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $630,422 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Nice Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $669,356, approximately $288 per square foot. 2149 Nice Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Neal T Baker Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Glines Chad and Glines Leesa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,280
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glines Chad | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glines Chad | $314,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $420,326 | $126,099 | $294,227 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $412,084 | $123,626 | $288,458 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $404,004 | $121,202 | $282,802 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $396,082 | $118,825 | $277,257 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $388,316 | $116,495 | $271,821 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $384,334 | $115,300 | $269,034 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $376,798 | $113,039 | $263,759 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $369,410 | $110,823 | $258,587 |
| 2017 | $4,413 | $362,167 | $108,650 | $253,517 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $355,066 | $106,520 | $248,546 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $329,000 | $99,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $329,000 | $99,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map